Welcome to ENDE 2019

ENDE 2019 Organizing Committee


General Chairman:

Guiyun Tian University of Electronic Science and Technology of China/Newcastle University

 

Co-Chairs:

Zhenmao Chen

Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

Junming Lin

Eddysun Electronic Corp, China

Tianpeng Qiang

Special Equipment Safety Supervision Inspection Institute of Jiangsu Province, China

Xiaorong Gao

Southwest Jiaotong University, China

 

Members:

Bin Gao

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China 

Jianping Peng

Southwest Jiaotong University

Jianbo Wu

Sichuan University, China

Yong Li

Xi’an Jiaotong University

Shejuan Xie

Xi’an Jiaotong University

Yunze He

Hunan University, China

Hong Zhan

Fuqing Branch of Fujian Normal University

Haitao Wang

Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics (NUAA), China

Mengbao Fan

China University of Mining Technology

Deqiang Zhou

Jiangnan University, China

Jincheng Zhao

Eddysun Electronic Corp, China

Ying Yin

Special Equipment Safety Supervision Inspection Institute of Sichuan Province, China

Kai Zhen

Special Equipment Safety Supervision Inspection Institute of Jiangsu Province, China

Yunlai Gao

Beijing Aeronautical Science &Technology Research Institute, COMAC, China

 

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE:

Yuhua Cheng

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Suixian Yang

Sichuan University

Songling Huang

Tsinghua University

Yihua Kang

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Zhiwei Zeng

Xiamen University

Yang Zheng

China Special Equipment Inspection and Research

 

Exhibits and Publicity Chair:

Tianpeng Qiang

Special Equipment Safety Supervision Inspection Institute of Jiangsu Province,China, Exhibits and Publicity Chair

 

Publication Co-chair:

Zhenmao Chen

Xian Jiaotong University, China

Guiyun Tian

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China / Newcastle University

 

Award Co-Chair:

Xiaorong Gao

Southwest Jiaotong University

Helena Geirinhas Ramos

Instituto Superior Técnico Lisboa, Portugal

Christophe Reboud

CEA LIST, France

 

International Standing Committee (alphabetical order):

Christophe Reboud

CEA LIST, France, ISC Chair

Sandor Bilicz

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary

Klara Capov

University of Zilina, Slovakia

Tomasz Chady

West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland

Zhenmao Chen

Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

Yiming Deng

Michigan State University, USA

Fumio Kojima

Kobe University, Japan

Jinyi Lee

Chosun University, South Korea

Dominique Lesselier

CNRS-CentraleSupélec-Univ. Paris-Sud, France

Helena Geirinhas Ramos

Instituto Superior Técnico Lisboa, Portugal

B. Purna Chandra Rao

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, India

João Marcos Alcoforado Rebello

Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Artur Ribeiro

Instituto Superior Técnico Lisboa, Portugal

Guglielmo Rubinacci

Università di Napoli Federico II, Italy

Sung-Jin Song

Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea

Klaus Szielasko

Fraunhofer-Institut für Zerstörungsfreie Prüfverfahren (IZFP), Germany

Toshiyuki Takagi

Tohoku University, Japan

Antonello Tamburrino

Università degli studi di Cassino, Italy

Theodoros Theodoulidi

University of Western Macedonia, Greece

Guiyun Tian

Newcastle University, UK/ UESTC, China

Lalita Udpa

Michigan State University, USA

Satish S. Udpa

Michigan State University, USA

Noritaka Yusa

Tohoku University, Japan

Log in

Important Dates

November. 1, 2019: deadline for full paper submission.


June. 26, 2019: deadline for 2-page abstract submission.


Aug. 5, 2019: deadline of early bird registration.


Sept. 11-14, 2019: workshop.


 

◆ Organizers and Supporters: